2017-2018 Scholarship Finalists

The Shackouls Honors College would like to announce the finalists for the Presidential and Provost Scholarships.

  • Abigail Crouse, Animal and Dairy Science, Home School, Ponder, TX
  • Anna Shepard, Biological Engineering, Germantown High School, Madison, MS
  • Anna Claire Tucker, English, Minden High School, Dubberly, LA
  • Braeden Foldenauer, Political Science, The Mississippi School for Mathematics and Science, Southaven, MS
  • Cailin Sims, English, Vancleave High School, Vancleave, MS
  • Caley Watts, Architecture, Saint Andrews Episcopal School, Ridgeland, MS
  • Caroline Sleeper, Communication, Corinth High School, Corinth, MS
  • Chirantan Sen Mukherjee, Chemistry, Madison Central High School, Madison, MS
  • Chloe Beall, Forestry, Mount St Mary Academy, Maumelle, AR
  • Choteau Kammel, Economics, A&S Central High School, Omaha, NE
  • Alex Leise, Microbiology, The Mississippi School for Mathematics and Science, Lake Cormorant, MS
  • Georgiana Swan, Anthropology, Starkville High School, Starkville, MS
  • Hannah Scheaffer, Biochemistry, Ruston High School, Ruston, LA
  • Jay Travis, English, Starkville High School, Starkville, MS
  • Colton Watson, Chemistry, Brookhaven Academy, Brookhaven, MS
  • Jasmine Topps, Architecture, The Mississippi School for Mathematics and Science, Columbus, MS
  • Jayla Mondy, Biochemistry, Saint Andrews Episcopal School, Clinton MS
  • Karson Pettit, Undeclared, Saint Andrews Episcopal School, Madison MS
  • Laura Ingouf, Secondary Education, Austin High School, Decatur AL
  • Lindsey Downs, English, Evangel Classical Christian School, Alabaster, AL
  • Nada Abdel-Aziz, Pre-Architecture, Pillow Academy, Greenwood, MS
  • Shanika Musser, Civil Engineering, Starkville High School, Starkville, MS
  • Wrishija Roy, Chemistry, The Mississippi School for Mathematics and Science, Columbus, MS
  • Jennafer Zimmerman, Industrial Engineering, Virgil I Grissom High School, Huntsville, AL
  • David Xie, Computer Engineering, Northwest Rankin High School, Brandon MS
  • Anna Mitchell, Animal and Dairy Science, Northwest Rankin High School, Brandon, MS
  • Eli Riser, Computer Engineering, Northwest Rankin High School, Brandon, MS
  • Mary Lee, Biological Engineering, Mississippi School Math Sci, Columbus, MS
  • Braden Garrison, Biological Engineering, Sparkman High School, Madison, AL
  • Nancy Zhang, Biological Engineering, Starkville High School, Starkville, MS
  • Nina Acevedo, Computer Science, Lady of Lourdes High School, Peekskill, NY
  • Brady Kruse, Computer Science, New Haven High school, New Haven, MO
  • Brian Remond, Electrical Engineering, Salmen High School, Slidell, LA
  • Harrison McKinnis, Chemical Engineering, Madison Central High School, Madison, MS
  • Christopher Clements, Aerospace Engineering, Caledonia High School, Caledonia, MS
  • Sutton Klein, Aerospace Engineering, The Mississippi School for Mathematics and Science, Madison MS
  • Chuyen Nguyen, Computer Science, Long Beach Senior High School, Long Beach, MS
  • Isaac Clapp, Engineering, Jackson Preparatory School, Brandon MS
  • Jack Davis, Engineering, Jackson Preparatory School, Flowood MS
  • Amy Keith, Biological Sciences, Hancock High School, Diamondhead MS
  • Daniel Villaflor, Mechanical Engineering, Corinth High School, Corinth, MS
  • Mitchell Harvey, Chemical Engineering, North Little Rock Hs-West Camp, North Little Rock, AR
  • Jay Warren, Biological Engineering, Gulfport High School, Gulfport, MS
  • Robert Wasson, Biological Engineering, Jackson Preparatory School, Madison, MS
  • Silas Clymer, Mechanical Engineering, Meridian High School, Collinsville, MS
  • Josh Harris, Computer Engineering, Marion Senior High School, Marion, AR